Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Howdec Ltd.

Milton Keynes, Regatul Unit

Howdec Ltd., Milton Keynes, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12724552 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

73.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 100.000 £2022: 140.000 £2023: 110.000 £2024: 100.000 £2025: 73.000 £
20212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.07.202131.03.202231.03.202331.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme10.972,00 £16.499,00 £11.169,00 £10.457,00 £6.579,00 £
Umsatz100.000 £e140.000 £e110.000 £e100.000 £e73.000 £e
Eigenkapital10.883,00 £16.328,00 £11.073,00 £10.433,00 £6.556,00 £
EK-Quote99,2 %99 %99,1 %99,8 %99,7 %
Kassenbestand13.398,00 £3.996,00 £5.703,00 £1.412,00 £238,00 £
Gewinn——−5.255,00 £e−640,00 £e−3.877,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR——−21,4 %e−15,5 %e−19,5 %e
Umsatzrendite——−4,8 %e−0,6 %e−5,3 %e
EK-Rendite——−47,5 %e−6,1 %e−59,1 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-07-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Sachanlagen468900507127118
Umlaufvermögen23.48920.54320.39317.17817.738
Schuldner10.09116.54714.69015.76617.500
Bargeld zur Verfügung13.3983.9965.7031.412238
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente12.9854.9449.7316.84811.277
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten10.50415.59910.66210.3306.461
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten10.97216.49911.16910.4576.579
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz89171962423
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten10.88316.32811.07310.4336.556
Aktienkapital100100100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste10.78316.22810.97310.3336.456
Eigenkapital10.88316.32811.07310.4336.556
Anlagenmaschinen75598343100118
Computerausrüstung39330216427416
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen5161.1911.1911.1911.348
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen482916841.0641.230
Innerhalb eines Jahres10.09116.547—15.76617.500
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen————157
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr————166

Network

DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorHowdec Ltd.Howdec Ltd., Milton Keynes, GroßbritannienDaniel Peter HoweDaniel Peter Howe, Milton Keynes, GroßbritannienStephen James HoweStephen James Howe, Milton Keynes, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Milton Keynes, Großbritannien

    15.10.2025 Sitz: Milton Keynes, Großbritannien

  2. Eintragung

    07.07.2020 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Grove House 1 Grove Place Bedford …

    07.07.2020 Sitz: Grove House 1 Grove Place Bedford Bedfordshire, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Daniel P. Howe

    07.07.2020 Direktor Daniel Peter Howe

  5. Direktor Stephen J. Howe

    07.07.2020 Direktor Stephen James Howe

  6. Kapital: 100,00 £

    07.07.2020 Kapital: 100,00 £

FAQ — Howdec Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Howdec Ltd.?
Howdec Ltd. is registered under the number 12724552 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Howdec Ltd. registered?
Howdec Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Milton Keynes, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Howdec Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Howdec Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Howdec Ltd.
legal_nameHowdec Ltd.
legal_cityMilton Keynes
registration_authority_entity_id12724552
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road
legal_postal_codeMK12 5NN
headquarters_cityMilton Keynes
headquarters_postal_codeMK12 5NN
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6154941562
sourceregistry